:: SCHEDULE ::

FRIDAY, OCT 18th :

1-6pm // Camping & Registrations Open
[ any early / late arrivals will need to stay off site until Front Gate opening hours ]
3-6pm // Plant & Seed Swop + Casual Forest Chats [ blackboard sign ups for 15min presentations ]
7pm // Opening Fire Ceremony & Sound Bath with Sarah Stando
8pm // Music - HimandEyes @ the Gypsy Green Bus
SATURDAY, OCT 19th

7:00am // Session 1

Yoga with Lo (Join in anytime BYO mat)
9 - 6pm // Camping & Registrations Open

9:00am // Welcome 

9:10am // Session 1

Kerrie Oakes - Herbalists without Border & Community Herbalism

9:55am // Session 2

Heidi Wedd - Embodied Herbalism & Herbal Alchemy
10:40am // Session 3 

Hannah Forrester - Wildcrafting Remedies (Workshop outside)

11:15am // Break 

11:30am // Panel 1

Plant Intelligence & the Gaian System with Monica Gagliano, Lila Leiberman, Tim Williams, Julian Palmer, Steve McDonald & James Jesso moderated by Rachel Gagen

1:00pm // Lunch (Workshop outside)

Caine Barlow (Obtuse) & Jess Saunders - Medicinal Fungi: Basic Cultivation Techniques

2:00pm // Session 4

Steve McDonald - Advanced Energy Work for Health Practitioners & Entheogenic Healers

2:50pm // Session 5

Lila Lieberman - Cedar Teachings & the 5 Pillars of Medicine

4:10pm // Session 6

Monica Gagliano - The Mind of Plants (And the Games We Play)

5:15pm // Session 7 

Julian Palmer - Mind States to Watch Out For
6:00pm // Session 8

Nick Sun - The use of psychedelic plants in relation to the predicted climate collapse/phase shift

6:45pm // Dinner @ GypsyGreen Bus

7:30pm // Music - Rachel Arcana
8:30pm // Music - Jolanda Moyle
9:15pm // Music - Sarah Stando

10:00pm // Music - Calamus Maideneye

11:00pm // Finish

SUNDAY, OCT 20th

7:00am // Session 1

Yoga with Lo (Join in anytime BYO mat)

9:00am // Session 2

John Seed - Deep Ecology

10:30am // Session 3
Harriet Birks - Confessions of a Top Bar Kenyan Hive Custodian

11:15am // Break

11:30am // Panel 2

Beyond Phyto Medicine with Stephanie Hazel, Elen Jones, Kerrie Oakes, Deborah Oberon & Miriam Latif moderated by Rachel Gagen

1:00pm // Lunch (Workshop & planting outside)

Communacacian - Acacia; The Trees Are The Medicine

2:00pm // Session 4

Stephanie Hazel - Ritual & Herbalism

3:00pm //  Session 5

Deborah Oberon - Endocannabinoid Activation
3:45pm // Session 6
Jef Baker - Towards an Entheogenic Ecosophy

4:20pm // Session 7
James Jesso - Psilocybin as an Agent of Insight, a Teacher & an Elder
5:25pm // Session 8

Lila Lieberman - The Alchemy of Ceremony : Initiation as a Gatekeeper of Perception


6:15pm // Dinner @ GypsyGreen Bus
7:00pm // Music - Fine Mesh
8:00pm // Music - Mystic Beats



9:00pm // Music - LubDub



10:00pm // Music - DMTB
11:00pm // Music - Phortah



12:00am //Music HimandEyes

Finish (or not...)